THE JOURNEY

More than a course.
A real opportunity.

From application to performance to career opportunities — a clear, transparent journey designed to help you grow, prove your skills, and get noticed.

First

batches launching

Applications

opening soon

Join

early learners

ALA Academy learning journey — learn, build, grow
DISCIPLINE TODAY. OPPORTUNITIES TOMORROW.
A clear path

The journey, step by step.

From application to real opportunities, here's exactly what happens and what you can expect at every stage.

01Before the batch

Earn your seat.

Apply to a specific category. We review your background, motivation, and availability. Batches are limited to 50-150 learners.

Earn your seat.
📄

Application ≠ admission

We look for commitment & fit.

02During the journey

Learn. Build. Show up.

Join live, interactive classes with expert instructors, solve real problems, work on projects, and get continuous feedback — all with your cohort.

Learn. Build. Show up.
Live ClassesReal ProjectsCohort Community
03Practical training

Apply it for real.

After the 6-month course, you spend 6 months in practical training, applying your skills on real projects with guidance from our team.

Apply it for real.
6 monthsReal projectsGuided
04Evaluation

Your progress is transparent.

You're evaluated with a clear rubric across multiple criteria. No hidden rules. You'll always know where you stand and how to improve.

Your progress is transparent.
05Opportunity

Get seen.

Build a strong portfolio and gain verified credentials that showcase your skills and achievements.

Get seen.
💼

Verified proof

Of your achievements.

Behind the selection

A fair process. No black boxes.

Your performance is measured against a clear rubric across multiple criteria. You'll always know where you stand and how to improve.

View full rubric
Selection Index — Attendance & Participation 30%, Assessments 30%, Project Outcomes 25%, Engagement 15%. You'll receive detailed feedback even if you're not selected.

Selection Index

CriterionWeight
Attendance & Participation30%
Assessments30%
Project Outcomes25%
Engagement15%

Learners whose Selection Index reaches the Threshold are introduced to the ALA Core team and partner companies. The Threshold is set per batch and shared at kick-off.

Still a win

Not selected?
You still leave with value.

Even if you're not among the final group introduced to partners, you'll still gain real outcomes that help you grow and stand out.

Detailed Feedback

Know your strengths and areas to improve with a clear evaluation report.

Personalized report

Certificate of Attempt

A certificate to showcase your effort and commitment.

Proof of effort

Access to Resources

Get curated learning materials to continue your journey.

Guides & materials

Join Our Community

Stay in our community, attend open sessions, and connect with peers and mentors.

Lifelong network

Future Opportunities

Get early access to upcoming batches and other programmes.

Be the first to know
Growth has many paths.
Questions?

Frequently asked questions.

Everything you need to know about the journey, selection process, batches, and what comes next.

Have questions? We're happy to help.

We evaluate applications based on your background, motivation, and problem-solving skills. Each applicant is scored using a clear rubric across multiple criteria. There are no hidden rules, and you'll always know where you stand.